Upcoming Rates

Phone companies use monthly interest rates to calculate lump sum distributions. The stated PBGC rate is for lump sums over $25,000. Managers are encouraged to call our office for the Quarterly GATT rate. If you would like to discuss how changes in the rates affect your pension or would like to have one of our Financial Advisors calculate your payment choices, simply call our office at (866) 897-8234 or fill out a pension request form.

Month/YearGATT RateT-Bond RatePBGC Rate
December 20162.232.00 .60
November 20162.452.00.60
October 20162.632.00.90
September 20162.622.25.90
August 20162.682.251.20
July 20162.622.251.20
June 20162.862.251.50
May 20162.972.251.50
April 20163.032.251.50
March 20162.892.251.50
February 20162.952.001.50
January 20162.862.001.50