Upcoming Rates

Phone companies use monthly interest rates to calculate lump sum distributions. The stated PBGC rate is for lump sums over $25,000. Managers are encouraged to call our office for the Quarterly GATT rate. If you would like to discuss how changes in the rates affect your pension or would like to have one of our Financial Advisors calculate your payment choices, simply call our office at (866) 897-8234 or fill out a pension request form.

Month/YearGATT RateT-Bond RatePBGC Rate
April 20182.802.30N/A
March 20182.882.34 .90
February 20182.782.35.90
January 20182.802.40.90
December 20172.882.38.90
November 20172.802.29.90
October 20172.962.151.20
September 20172.942.001.20
August 20173.081.851.20
July 20173.031.711.20
June 20173.021.661.50
May 20173.111.751.50